其他题名: Semiconductor module and its manufacture

摘要: PURPOSE:To prevent the power value of laser light which is coupled optically from decreasing without changing the state of alignment by coating the abutting surfaces subassembly with ultraviolet-ray irradiation setting type adhesives and aligning abutting parts with each other, then irradiating the abutting parts with ultraviolet rays and welding the abutting parts by a laser. CONSTITUTION:The end surface 14 and end surface 27 are both coated with the ultraviolet-ray irradiation setting type adhesives by proper amounts so as to couple the connector-coupled subassembly 1 and cylindrical subassembly 2 with each other. In this state, a semiconductor laser assembly 22 projects laser light and a base 31 is moved finely to perform alignment with the position where the power of laser light coupled optically by a power meter connected to the optical fiber 34 becomes maximum. After the alignment, the peripheral contact border part between the end surface 14 and end surface 27 is irradiated with ultraviolet rays to cake the ultraviolet-ray irradiation setting type adhesives and fix the connector-coupled subassembly 1 and cylindrical subassembly 2, and then they are welded by the laser. Consequently, a change in the alignment state due to the laser welding is eliminated and the power value of the laser light which is coupled optically is prevented from decreasing.

其他摘要: 目的:通过用紫外线照射设置型粘合剂涂覆邻接表面子组件并使邻接部件彼此对准,防止光学耦合的激光的功率值在不改变对准状态的情况下减小,然后照射邻接部分。紫外线和激光焊接邻接部分。组成:端面14和端面27都涂有适当量的紫外线照射设定型粘合剂,以便连接器连接的子组件1和圆柱形子组件2相互连接。在这种状态下,半导体激光器组件22投射激光,并且基座31被精细地移动,以与通过连接到光纤34的功率计光学耦合的激光功率变为最大的位置对准。在对准之后,端面14和端面27之间的周边接触边缘部分被紫外线照射以结块紫外线照射设定型粘合剂并固定连接器耦合的子组件1和圆柱形子组件2,然后它们是用激光焊接。因此,消除了由于激光焊接引起的对准状态的变化,并且防止了光学耦合的激光的功率值降低。