其他题名: Light source module, fabrication method therefor, and lighting device including the same

摘要: A light source module includes at least one light source, and a body supporting the light source. The body includes a heat sink supporting the light source on a top surface thereof, the heat sink absorbing heat from the light source and dissipating the heat to the outside, an insulating layer provided on at least one surface of the heat sink, the insulating layer having electrical insulating properties, and a conductive layer provided on the insulating layer. The conductive layer includes connection regions through which electric current is supplied to the light source, and a light source region disposed between the connection regions, the light source region having the light source mounted therein. A protective layer is stacked in the connection region. Accordingly, it is possible to obtain effects such as rapid fabrication processes, inexpensive fabrication cost, facilitation of mass production, improvement of product yield, protection of a conductive material, improvement of the lifespan of products, and enhancement of the stability of products.

其他摘要: 光源模块包括至少一个光源和支撑光源的主体。所述主体包括散热器,所述散热器在其顶表面上支撑所述光源,所述散热器从所述光源吸收热量并将所述热量散发到外部,设置在所述散热器的至少一个表面上的绝缘层,所述绝缘层具有电绝缘性能,以及设置在绝缘层上的导电层。导电层包括电流通过其供应到光源的连接区域和布置在连接区域之间的光源区域,光源区域具有安装在其中的光源。保护层堆叠在连接区域中。因此,可以获得诸如快速制造工艺,低成本制造成本,便于大量生产,提高产品成品率,保护导电材料,提高产品寿命以及提高产品稳定性等效果。