Hybrid integrated circuit device

其他题名: Hybrid integrated circuit device

摘要: In a light irradiation device in which a light emitting element is attached to a printed circuit board, the heat radiation properties are enhanced, and improvement of the light emitting efficiency and reduction of the size and weight are realized. A Cu pattern covered with Ni is formed on a metal substrate 1 Light emitting elements 11 are mounted on the pattern in the form of a series circuit. Metal substrates in each of which the series connection is formed are connected to one another in parallel. Since Ni has excellent corrosion resistance and a high reflection efficiency, the surfaces of the substrates themselves can be used as reflective plates. A lens 37 is formed for each of the light emitting elements, whereby the emission efficiency can be further improved.Flow-stopping means 36 made of a brazing material is formed around each of the light emitting diodes 10. Also the surface of the brazing material is used as a reflecting surface.

其他摘要: 在其中发光元件附着到印刷电路板的光照射装置中,增强了热辐射性能,并且实现了发光效率的提高和尺寸和重量的减小。覆盖有Ni的Cu图案形成在金属基板11上。发光元件11以串联电路的形式安装在图案上。形成串联连接的金属基板彼此并联连接。由于Ni具有优异的耐腐蚀性和高反射效率,因此基板本身的表面可用作反射板。为每个发光元件形成透镜37,从而可以进一步提高发光效率。在每个发光二极管10的周围形成由钎焊材料制成的止流装置36.此外,钎焊材料的表面也是如此。用作反射表面。