其他题名: Laser device

摘要: PURPOSE:To improve the focussing intensity enabling to project the sharp and parallel beams by a method wherein the focussing lens is arranged near the semiconductor laser element enabling to adjust the location of the lens. CONSTITUTION:The focussing lens 7 provided with the permanent magnets MX, MY and MZ between the semiconductor element 3 arranged on the cooling substrate 2 and the transparent window 6 is arranged enabling to adjust the location and the electromagnets EMX, EMY and EMZ working on said permanent magnets to adjust the location of the lens 7 are arranged on the outside of vacuum airtight container 5. Then the light radiated from the semiconductor laser element 3 adjusting the location of the focussing lens 7 by means of controlling the exciting current of each electromagnet is projected outside through the transparent window 6 as the parallel beams. Especially the focussing intensity of the light may be improved by means of arranging the foccussing lens 7 very near the semiconductor laser element enabling to adjust the location of the lens 7.

其他摘要: 用途:为了改善聚焦强度,能够通过一种方法投射锐利和平行光束,其中聚焦透镜设置在半导体激光元件附近,能够调节透镜的位置。组成:在设置在冷却基板2上的半导体元件3和透明窗口6之间设置有永磁体MX,MY和MZ的聚焦透镜7,用于调整工作位置和电磁铁EMX,EMY和EMZ。用于调节透镜7位置的永磁体设置在真空气密容器5的外侧。然后,从半导体激光元件3辐射的光通过控制每个电磁铁的激励电流来调节聚焦透镜7的位置。通过透明窗口6向外投射为平行光束。特别是通过将聚焦透镜7布置在非常靠近半导体激光器元件的位置,可以改善光的聚焦强度,从而能够调节透镜7的位置。