其他题名: 光源装置

摘要: A light source device includes a plurality of light sources each comprising a semiconductor laser device, a mounting body to which the plurality of light sources is attached, and at least one heat conducting member. The mounting body has a front surface to be a light emitting side and a rear surface opposite to the front surface. The rear surface has at least one first surface portion. Terminals of at least one of the plurality of light sources protrude from each of the at least one first surface portion. The rear surface has at least one second surface portion which is closer to the front surface than any one of the at least one first surface portion. Each of the at least one heat conducting member is in contact with corresponding one of the at least one second surface portion.

其他摘要: 一种光源装置,包括多个光源,每个光源包括半导体激光器装置,安装有多个光源的安装体,以及至少一个导热构件。安装体具有作为光发射侧的前表面和与前表面相对的后表面。后表面具有至少一个第一表面部分。多个光源中的至少一个的端子从至少一个第一表面部分中的每一个突出。后表面具有至少一个第二表面部分,该第二表面部分比至少一个第一表面部分中的任何一个更靠近前表面。所述至少一个导热构件中的每一个与所述至少一个第二表面部分中的相应一个接触。