其他题名: Laser driver

摘要: PURPOSE:To reduce the burden of a laser diode by providing the laser driving current input parts of an automatic light emitting power control circuit and an instantaneous writing light generation circuit respectively with analog switches, and providing a Schmitt trigger circuit between the input terminal of each analog switch and an integration circuit circuit connected to a logic power supply. CONSTITUTION:At the time of turning on power supply, the automatic light emitting power control circuit 4 is operated before the instantaneous writing light generation circuit 5, and at the time of turning off the power supply, the circuit 5 is stopped before the circuit 4 stops. Thus, the burden of the laser diode 1 due to turning on and off the power supply is reduced. For this purpose, switches to close logic input terminals 61, 71 at the high level are used for the analog switches 6, 7, and the positions of the inputs of the Schmitt trigger circuits 8, 9 are selected so as to be at the positions from the logic power supply through the integrator 10, since there is time lag by the integrator 10 in the inputs of the circuits 8, 9, the switches 6, 7 are turned into an open state. Namely, by making the opening and closing time of the switches 6, 7 different from each other, the extreme variation of the light emitting power of the diode 1 is removed.

其他摘要: 用途:通过分别为模拟开关提供自动发光功率控制电路和瞬时写入光产生电路的激光驱动电流输入部分,并在每个输入端子之间提供施密特触发电路,减轻激光二极管的负担。模拟开关和连接到逻辑电源的积分电路。组成:在接通电源时,自动发光功率控制电路4在瞬时写入光产生电路5之前工作,并且在关闭电源时,电路5在电路4之前停止。停止。因此,减少了由于接通和断开电源而导致的激光二极管1的负担。为此,用于闭合高电平的逻辑输入端子61,71的开关用于模拟开关6,7,并且选择施密特触发器电路8,9的输入的位置以便位于这些位置。从逻辑电源通过积分器10,由于积分器10在电路8,9的输入中存在时滞,所以开关6,7变为开路状态。即,通过使开关6,7的开启和关闭时间彼此不同,二极管1的发光功率的极端变化被消除。