Image forming apparatus

其他题名: Image forming apparatus

摘要: PURPOSE:To obtain image density free from fog, by adjusting a drive current value so as to obtain standard quantity of laser beam and subsequently applying limited fine control to a drive current on the basis of density indication. CONSTITUTION:A drive current is adjusted by a variable resistor 14 so as to obtain standard quantity PA of laser beam from semiconductive laser 1 By this method, standard image density based on a drive current (ia) is obtained. A variable resistor 15 allows the drive current applied to the semiconductor laser 11 to increase and decrease within a range, wherein an upper limit is set to a drive current ib and a lower limit to a drive current ic on the basis of the drive current ia, on the basis of density indication. Therefore, image density can be made variable under a proper fog state and a good image can be formed.

其他摘要: 目的:为了获得无雾的图像密度,通过调整驱动电流值以获得标准数量的激光束,然后根据密度指示对驱动电流进行有限的精细控制。组成:通过可变电阻器14调节驱动电流,以便从半导体激光器11获得标准量的激光束PA。通过这种方法,获得基于驱动电流(ia)的标准图像密度。可变电阻器15允许施加到半导体激光器11的驱动电流在一定范围内增大和减小,其中根据驱动电流ia将上限设置为驱动电流ib并将下限设置为驱动电流ic。 ,基于密度指示。因此,可以在适当的雾状态下使图像密度可变,并且可以形成良好的图像。