Heat radiation plate

其他题名: Heat radiation plate

摘要: PURPOSE:To obtain an improved heat conduction by forming a diamond-shaped substance layer on a substrate consisting of dispersion strengthened type alloy made by dispersing a metal oxide particle into a matrix of copper or copper alloy. CONSTITUTION:A substrate consists of a dispersion strengthened type alloy made by dispersion a metal oxide particle into a matrix of copper or copper alloy. Copper alloy constituting this matrix is an alloy which mainly consists of copper such as Cu-Al and Cu-Zn. Then, a diamond-shaped substance layer is formed on a substrate consisting of a dispersion strengthened type alloy and the formation of this diamond-shape substance layer is performed by the gaseous phase growth method. It achieves a high coherency between the substrate and the diamind-shaped substance layer even after heating cycle history, thus obtaining an improved heat conduction as a whole.

其他摘要: 目的:通过在由金属氧化物颗粒分散到铜或铜合金基质中制成的弥散强化型合金构成的基板上形成菱形物质层,以获得改善的热传导。组成:基板由弥散强化型合金组成,通过将金属氧化物颗粒分散到铜或铜合金基体中制成。构成该基质的铜合金是主要由Cu-Al和Cu-Zn等铜构成的合金。然后,在由弥散强化型合金构成的基板上形成菱形物质层,并且通过气相生长方法形成该金刚石形物质层。即使在加热循环历史之后,它也在基板和二维形状物质层之间实现高相干性,从而整体上获得改善的热传导。