其他题名: Laser diode vessel

摘要: PURPOSE:To facilitate accurate positioning by forming at least front end position of a mount base of a stem for placing a heat sink mounted with a laser diode pellet in a projecting structure. CONSTITUTION:A stem base 25 and a mount base 23 are integrated, pressed, and then cut by grinding at a leat sink placing position 28 to form a projecting position 27 of a mount base end. After the projecting position is formed, a mark 36 is formed at the central position with respect to a stem reference surface on the upper surface of the projection. When a heat sink on which a laser pellet is mounted is placed on the mount base, the heat sink is pressed to the projection to readily establish the placing position of the heat sink. Since the mark 36 is disposed immediately before the laser pellet, the placing position can be readily established in the lateral positioning accuracy.

其他摘要: 目的:通过形成杆的安装基座的至少前端位置来促进精确定位,以将安装有激光二极管芯块的散热器放置在突出结构中。组成:一个杆底座25和一个安装底座23集成,压制,然后通过在一个水槽放置位置28处进行研磨来切割,以形成安装基座端部的突出位置27。在形成突出位置之后,相对于突起的上表面上的杆基准表面在中心位置处形成标记36。当安装有激光芯块的散热器放置在安装基座上时,散热器被压向突起以容易地建立散热器的放置位置。由于标记36设置在激光芯块的正前方,因此可以容易地以横向定位精度建立放置位置。