其他题名: Semiconductor luminous element and manufacture thereof

摘要: PURPOSE:To manufacture the negative resistant semiconductor element provided with the reliable characteristics by a method wherein thickness of the semiconductor crystal layer is capacitated for arcing into the stripe type at specified region by means of the impressed voltage as specified. CONSTITUTION:The stripe type mesa 2 is formed on the n type GaAs substrate crystal 1 not yet immersed in the liquidus growing boat while the liquidus growing solution is specified to be the Ga solution containing the p type impurities saturated with As. Then the Ga solution is liquidus grown at the specified temperature and cooling speed separating the p type GaAs layer 14 on the n type GaAs substrate crystal Then after the n type GaAlAs layer 4, p or n type GaAs layer 5, p type GaAlAs layer 6 are successively crystal formed by the solution contaiing the different dopants, the semiconductor crystal layer is separated at the central part of the cavity of the mesa 2.

其他摘要: 用途:通过一种方法制造具有可靠特性的负极半导体元件,其中半导体晶体层的厚度通过所规定的外加电压在特定区域电弧放入条型。组成:条形型台面2形成在尚未浸入液相生长船的n型GaAs基板晶体1上,而液相生长溶液被指定为含有饱和As的p型杂质的Ga溶液。然后Ga溶液在指定的温度和冷却速度下液相生长,将n型GaAs衬底晶体1上的p型GaAs层14分开。然后在n型GaAlAs层4之后,p型或n型GaAs层5,p型GaAlAs通过包含不同掺杂剂的溶液依次晶体形成层6,半导体晶体层在台面2的腔的中心部分处分离。