其他题名: Automated monitoring system, virtual oven and method for stress testing logically grouped modules

摘要: A virtual oven includes a logical grouping of modules, a controller, test instruments and a database which are all connected via a network. The logical groupings of modules of several virtual ovens may be physically accommodated within a single environmental stress screening room. Switching between modules in a logical group permits a single test piece of test equipment to be time-shared among the modules in the logical group. The method of burn-in testing a logical group of modules rotates a test sequence, including passive and active test cycles, between the modules. A test signal is split and supplied to multiple modules. Passive testing may be perfomred by monitoring parameters of the module while the test signal is supplied to the module. Active testing may be a functional test of the module in which the test signal is supplied to, processed by, and output from the module. Such test signals output from the modules are switched to the test equipment on a time-share basis. In this way, the number or expensive test equipment set-ups may reduced.

其他摘要: 虚拟烤箱包括模块的逻辑分组,控制器,测试仪器和数据库,它们都通过网络连接。几个虚拟烤箱的模块的逻辑分组可以物理地容纳在单个环境压力筛选室内。在逻辑组中的模块之间切换允许单个测试设备的测试设备在逻辑组中的模块之间分时。老化测试逻辑模块组的方法在模块之间旋转测试序列,包括被动和主动测试循环。测试信号被分离并提供给多个模块。当测试信号提供给模块时,可以通过监视模块的参数来执行被动测试。有源测试可以是模块的功能测试,其中测试信号被提供给模块,由模块处理和从模块输出。从模块输出的这种测试信号在时间分享的基础上切换到测试设备。通过这种方式,可以减少数量或昂贵的测试设备设置。