其他题名: Rare-earth oxide or sulfide of NANO size and process for producing the same through photochemical reaction

摘要: A crystalline rare-earth oxide or sulfide which has an average particle diameter of 10 nm or less and in which the rare-earth element has a low valance, in particular, crystalline EuO or EuS of nano size. The rare-earth oxide or sulfide is produced by irradiating an inorganic acid salt or organic acid salt of a rare-earth element having a high valence with a light in the range of from UV to visible light in the presence of: a compound which, upon irradiation with the light in the range of from UV to visible light induces a photooxidation-reduction reaction and simultaneously converts the rare-earth ions having a high valence into ions having a low valence; and a cholagen source compound which immediately reacts with the low valence ions to form a cholagen compound.

其他摘要: 一种结晶稀土氧化物或硫化物,其平均粒径为10nm或更小,并且其中稀土元素具有低价,特别是纳米尺寸的结晶EuO或EuS。稀土氧化物或硫化物是通过在以下化合物的存在下用紫外到可见光的光照射具有高价的稀土元素的无机酸盐或有机酸盐来制备的:在用UV光到可见光范围内的光照射时,诱导光氧化还原反应,同时将具有高价的稀土离子转化为具有低价的离子;和胆碱源化合物,其立即与低价离子反应形成胆激素化合物。