Multi-laser beam source device

其他题名: Multi-laser beam source device

摘要: PURPOSE:To enable laser beams to be composed together into a single beam at a required position by a method wherein the laser beams different from each other in wavelength are made to be composed together through a prism provided with a wavelength dispersion property. CONSTITUTION:Laser beams 2, 2', and 2'' are made to penetrate an incidence lens 6 to be parallel with each other and incident on a prism 7 from directions slightly different from each other. The prism 7 is previously selected from prisms which are provided with a wavelength dispersion property that enables the prism to project three beams which are different from each other in wavelength and incident on from directions slightly different from each other respectively onto the same optical path. The laser beams 2, 2', and 2'' which penetrate the prism 7 are composed into a single beam, which is incident on a galvanometer mirror 8 provided onto the optical path. Therefore, the laser beams 2, 2', and 2'' are made to be equal to each other with regard to the condition under which these beams are reflected by the galvanometer mirror 8, so that such a trouble as the reflective condition is made to varies corresponding to each beam due to the surface accuracy of the galvanometer reflective face can be eliminated. By these process, all beams are made to be focused on a convergent point P and an accurate composition of wave can be realized.

其他摘要: 目的:通过一种方法,使激光束在所需位置一起组合成单个光束,其中使波长彼此不同的激光束通过具有波长色散特性的棱镜组合在一起。组成:激光束2,2'和2''穿透入射透镜6,使其彼此平行,并从彼此略微不同的方向入射到棱镜7上。棱镜7预先选自棱镜,棱镜具有波长分散特性,使得棱镜能够投射三个波长彼此不同的光束并且从彼此略微不同的方向入射到相同的光路上。穿过棱镜7的激光束2,2'和2“构成单个光束,入射到设置在光路上的检流计镜8上。因此,关于这些光束被检流计反射镜8反射的条件,使激光束2,2'和2'彼此相等,从而产生诸如反射条件的麻烦。由于电流计反射面的表面精度可以消除对应于每个光束的变化。通过这些处理,使所有光束聚焦在会聚点P上,并且可以实现精确的波浪成分。