其他题名: Laser medical equipment for local treatment

摘要: PURPOSE:To prevent dangers due to error irradiation with laser beams as well as their leakage, by arranging a pair of close terminals in symmetry around a small laser irradiation hole to make such a structure as not to operate before the terminals come into simultaneous contact pressure with a living body. CONSTITUTION:A semiconductor laser 7 and lenses 9 and 10 are fixed to the base 8, which is fixed to a cover case 4. The protection cover 5 shows the form of a tapered hollow truncated cone: its tip is provided with a small laser irradiation hole 5c, and a pair of terminals 6a, 6b to sense bioelectric capacity are arranged almost in symmetry extremely close to the hole 5c. The terminals 6a, 6b are connected to a capacity sense circuit via leads 6a1, 6b Pressure contact of the terminals 6a, 6b with the living body allows transmission of signals from each output end. When both signals transmitted from the output ends are in operation, namely, both terminals 6a, 6b are in contact pressure with the living body, equipment is instructed to perform laser irradiation.

其他摘要: 用途:为了防止由于激光束的误差照射及其泄漏引起的危险,通过在小的激光照射孔周围对称地布置一对关闭端子,使得这种结构在端子进入同时接触压力之前不工作有一个活体。组成:半导体激光器7和镜头9和10固定在基座8上,基座8固定在一个盖壳4上。保护盖5显示锥形中空截头圆锥​​的形状:其尖端设有小的激光照射孔5c和用于检测生物电容的一对端子6a,6b几乎对称地布置在非常靠近孔5c的位置。端子6a,6b通过引线6a1,6b1连接到电容检测电路。端子6a,6b与活体的压力接触允许从每个输出端传输信号。当从输出端传输的两个信号都在工作时,即,端子6a,6b都与生物体接触压力时,指示设备进行激光照射。