其他题名: Automatic output control device for laser diode

摘要: PURPOSE:To hold the output of a laser diode at a regulated level automatically, by providing a duty control means, a smoothing means, a current conversion means, a comparison means, and a central control unit. CONSTITUTION:The duty control means 2 varies the pulse duty of a laser power control signal based on a control signal inputted from the central control unit 1, and outputs the signal to the smoothing means 3. The smoothing means 3 smoothes the laser power control signal to a DC analog signal, and supplies a current to the laser diode 5 through the current conversion means 4. The monitor output of the laser diode 5 to which the current is supplied, is compared with a reference voltage regulated in advance by the comparison means 6. Based on the above result, the central control unit 1 outputs the control signal to the duty control means 2, and the output of the laser diode can be held at the regulated level according to an operation set in advance.

其他摘要: 用途:通过提供占空比控制装置,平滑装置,电流转换装置,比较装置和中央控制单元,自动将激光二极管的输出保持在调节水平。组成:占空比控制装置2根据从中央控制单元1输入的控制信号改变激光功率控制信号的脉冲占空比,并将信号输出到平滑装置3.平滑装置3平滑激光功率控制信号通过电流转换装置4向激光二极管5提供电流。将提供电流的激光二极管5的监视器输出与由比较装置预先调节的参考电压进行比较。基于上述结果,中央控制单元1将控制信号输出到占空控制装置2,并且激光二极管的输出可以根据预先设定的操作保持在调节水平。