其他题名: Reproducing device for recorded information

摘要: PURPOSE:To eliminate automatically noise generation by detecting automatically the generation of the noise occuring in mode competition and changing further the temp. of a pickup. CONSTITUTION:The reproduced signal for the video information read by the pickup is demodulated to the composite video signal including a synchronizing signal by a demodulator 1, which signal is inputted to a band-pass filter 2 for extracting the noise component alone. The noise component is inputted to a gate circuit 3 which gates only the pedestal level section within the vertical blanking interval of the video signal and only the noise component in this section is outputted to a square-law detector 5. A gate pulse generator 4 extracts the timing in the pedestal level section from the reproduced video signal in the demodulator 1 and controls the gate circuit 3. The noise component voltage from the detector 5 is subjected to peak holding at every one field in a peak holding circuit 6, by which the noise level of the reproduced video signal is detected. Said level is compared with a reference signal level 8 which is an ordinary noise level in a comparator 7 and is made into a control signal for a temp. controller 9.

其他摘要: 目的:通过自动检测模式竞争中产生的噪声并进一步改变温度来消除噪声的产生。一个皮卡。组成:由拾音器读取的视频信息的再现信号被解调器1解调为包括同步信号的复合视频信号,该信号被输入到带通滤波器2,用于单独提取噪声分量。噪声分量被输入到门电路3,门电路3仅在视频信号的垂直消隐间隔内对基座电平部分进行门控,并且只有该部分中的噪声分量被输出到平方律检测器5.门控脉冲发生器4提取基板电平部分中的定时来自解调器1中的再现视频信号并控制门电路3.来自检测器5的噪声分量电压在峰值保持电路6中的每一个场处经受峰值保持,由此检测再现视频信号的噪声电平。将所述电平与参考信号电平8进行比较,参考信号电平8是比较器7中的普通噪声电平,并且被制成温度的控制信号。控制器9。