其他题名: Smart glucometer

摘要: A Smart glucometer is a device which is used to measure the glucose level in our blood non-invasively and the glucose value is monitored in the LCD. Our body glucose level is maintained by the secretion of insulin" and glucogen by pancreas. Glucose us a type of sugar you get from food we eat,and our body uses it for energy. As it travels through the bloodstream it is called blood glucose or blood sugar. So it is very important to continuously monitor the blood glucose level. A Smart glucometer consists of two parts such as a Magic Eye device and a Smart Watch. The Magic Eye device uses Laser Diode Spectroscopy where the Laser is send through lobule of the ear and received by other side of the ear by the adjacent dome by the Transducer. The received energy is converted into electric energy by photo transducer. The signal is amplified and transmitted . The received at smart watch receives the signal. It is given to microcontroller and the digital value is displayed in 7-segment LCD display. Vibrator alerts the patient when the value falls below 80 or exceeds 120. This device helps an individual to continuously monitor the glucose level. It also reduces the navigation to the hospital for every check, up. It also eliminates the pain.

其他摘要: 智能血糖仪是一种用于非侵入性地测量血液中葡萄糖水平的装置,并且在LCD中监测葡萄糖值。我们的体内葡萄糖水平是通过胰腺分泌胰岛素和糖原来维持的。葡萄糖是我们从我们吃的食物中获得的一种糖,我们的身体用它来获取能量。当它通过血液流动时,它被称为血糖或因此,持续监测血糖水平非常重要。智能血糖仪由魔眼设备和智能手表两部分组成。魔眼设备使用激光二极管光谱仪,激光通过小叶发送通过传感器将相邻的圆顶接收到耳朵的另一侧。接收的能量通过光电传感器转换成电能。信号被放大和传输。智能手表收到的信号接收信号。微控制器和数字值显示在7段LCD显示屏上。当值低于80或超过120时,振动器会向患者发出警报。此设备可帮助个人持续监测葡萄糖水平埃尔。它还减少了每次检查到医院的导航。它还消除了疼痛。

主权项The measurement of glucose level is taken from the lobule o ear. a)The glucose level is monitored continuously. b)The Smart Glucometer device is used to diagnose glucose level non-invasively in the body ,wherein said the V Eye device consists of Laser Diode Spectroscopy, Transdi Receiver unit, Amplifier, Transmitter, Battery unit . c)The S Watch is used to demodulate the received data from the s glucometer and display the glucose level, wherein said the s watch comprises of 7-segment LCD display , Receiver, PI( series Microcontroller,Vibrator, Leather wrap and Adjusti holes in the wrap.