其他题名: Laser aiming device

摘要: Embodiments herein relate to the field of firearms, and, more specifically, to laser sights for firearms, particularly laser sights having multiple laser diodes. Various embodiments of the disclosed systems may include two or more lasers in a single unit, and may not only be relatively less expensive relative to units with two separate lasers and housings, but they may also be easier to calibrate and use. For example, in various embodiments, the system may include two or more lasers that may be adjusted for windage and elevation (e.g., calibrated) simultaneously. Thus, in various embodiments, one or more infrared diodes may be calibrated automatically when a corresponding visible light diode is calibrated, and vice versa.

其他摘要: 本文的实施例涉及枪械领域,并且更具体地涉及用于枪械的激光瞄准器,特别是具有多个激光二极管的激光瞄准器。所公开的系统的各种实施例可以在单个单元中包括两个或更多个激光器,并且相对于具有两个单独的激光器和壳体的单元,不仅可以相对便宜,而且它们也可以更容易校准和使用。例如,在各种实施例中,系统可包括两个或更多个激光器,其可同时调节风阻和升高(例如,校准)。因此,在各种实施例中,当校准相应的可见光二极管时,可以自动校准一个或多个红外二极管,反之亦然。

主权项1 . A dual laser module for a firearm, comprising: a dual laser assembly, where in the dual laser assembly comprises: a mounting member; a first diode member coupled to the mounting member, the first diode member having a first diode axis; and a second diode member coupled to the mounting member, the second diode member having a second diode axis; wherein the dual laser assembly further comprises a yieldable member configured to permit the first and/or second diode axis to be adjusted such that the first and second diode axis intersect at a predetermined distance.