其他题名: Epoxy resin composition, cured object obtained therefrom, and light-emitting diode

摘要: Provided are an epoxy resin composition including acid anhydrides (A) and epoxy resins (B), in which: (a) cyclohexane-1,2,4-tricarboxylic acid-1,2-anhydride accounts for 50 to 90 mass % of the acid anhydrides (A); (b) an alicyclic epoxy resin compound accounts for 30 to 90 mass % of the epoxy resins (B) and an epoxy resin compound represented by the following general formula (1) accounts for 10 to 50 mass % of the epoxy resins (B); and (c) contents of the acid anhydrides (A) and the epoxy resins (B) are such that a blending equivalent ratio between the acid anhydrides and the epoxy resins ranges from 0.4 to 0.7, a cured product of the composition, and a light-emitting diode. The epoxy resin composition has the following characteristics. That is, (1) the composition has a low viscosity after the mixing, a low degree of viscosity increase in standing at room temperature, and excellent workability, (2) the composition has satisfactory curability even when no curing accelerator is added, and (3) a cured product is colorless and transparent, has crack resistance, and changes its color to a small extent with long-term light irradiation and heating. The composition is suitable for an encapsulant for a photoelectric conversion element such as a blue LED or white LED. (In the formula, R's each independently represent a hydrogen atom or a methyl group, m represents an integer of 1 to 3, and n represents an integer of 2 to 8.)

其他摘要: 本发明提供一种环氧树脂组合物,其包含酸酐(A)和环氧树脂(B),其中:(a)环己烷-1,2,4-三羧酸-1,2-酐占50-90质量%。酸酐(A); (b)脂环族环氧树脂组合物占环氧树脂(B)的30~90质量%,下述通式(1)所示的环氧树脂组合物占环氧树脂(B)的10~50质量%。 ; (c)酸酐(A)和环氧树脂(B)的含量使得酸酐和环氧树脂的混合当量比为0.4-0.7,组合物的固化产物和光 - 发光二极管。环氧树脂组合物具有以下特征。即,(1)该组合物在混合后具有低粘度,在室温下保持低粘度,并且具有优异的可加工性。(2)即使不添加固化促进剂,该组合物也具有令人满意的固化性,( 3)固化产物无色透明,具有抗裂性,并且通过长期光照射和加热可以在很小程度上改变其颜色。该组合物适用于光电转换元件的密封剂,例如蓝色LED或白色LED。 (式中,R'各自独立地表示氢原子或甲基,m表示1至3的整数,n表示2至8的整数。)

主权项An epoxy resin composition, comprising: acid anhydrides (A); and epoxy resins (B), wherein:(a) cyclohexane-1,2,4-tricarboxylic acid-1,2-anhydride accounts for 50 to 90 mass % of the acid anhydrides (A);(b) an alicyclic epoxy resin compound accounts for 30 to 90 mass % of the epoxy resins (B) and an epoxy resin compound represented by the following general formula (1) accounts for 10 to 50 mass % of the epoxy resins (B); and(c) contents of the acid anhydrides (A) and the epoxy resins (B) are such that a blending equivalent ratio between the acid anhydrides and the epoxy resins represented by the following formula (2) ranges from 0.4 to 0.7: where R's each independently represent a hydrogen atom or a methyl group, m represents an integer of 1 to 3, and n represents an integer of 2 to 8, blending equivalent ratio between acid anhydrides and epoxy resins=(X+Y)/Z   (2) where X represents the functional group number of acid anhydride groups in the acid anhydrides (A), Y represents the functional group number of carboxyl groups in the acid anhydrides (A), and Z represents the functional group number of epoxy groups in the epoxy resins (B).