其他题名: Optical fiber module and semiconductor laser module

摘要: An optical fiber module capable of distributing an external force to reduce a load on the optical fiber itself, and a semiconductor laser module attached with the optical fiber module. The optical fiber module (M) includes (the end of) an optical fiber (F) comprising covered unit (1) covered with a coating material, and a metallized unit (2) closer to the end than the covered unit (1). This optical fiber (F) is inserted into a metal pipe (3), the metallized unit (2) is fixed to the metal pipe (3) by solder (4), and the covered unit (1) is fixed to the metal pipe (3) by adhesive (5).

其他摘要: 一种能够分配外力以减小光纤本身的负载的光纤模块,以及附着有该光纤模块的半导体激光器模块。光纤模块(M)包括(光纤的端部)光纤(F),其包括覆盖有涂层材料的覆盖单元(1),以及比覆盖单元(1)更靠近端部的金属化单元(2)。将该光纤(F)插入金属管(3)中,通过焊料(4)将金属化单元(2)固定在金属管(3)上,并将被覆盖的单元(1)固定在金属管上(3)用粘合剂(5)。