Smart laser hair growth helmet

其他题名: Smart laser hair growth helmet

摘要: A photo-bio-stimulation device uses near infrared (NIR) laser illumination of the scalp to promote hair growth with a lightweight user wearable device. All the remaining components are mounted on the concave underside of an outer cap shell. Many VCSEL laser device chips are surface mount soldered underneath of a single large flexible printed circuit. These discrete devices direct a diffused, near uniform flood of 678-nanometer monochromatic laser light deep into the hair roots and follicles across the scalps of its users. Petal shapes along a central spine are cut deep into the side edges of the flexible printed circuit to allow it to be conformed and fixed into a hemispherical dome and attached with dozens of plastic snaps inside the outer shell. This connects inside to a rechargeable battery and power controller. A protective clear covering matching the concave underside is attached along the brims.

其他摘要: 光生物刺激设备使用近红外(NIR)激光照射头皮,通过轻便的用户可穿戴设备促进头发生长。所有其余部件安装在外盖壳的凹入下侧。许多VCSEL激光器件芯片表面安装在单个大型柔性印刷电路的下面。这些分立器件将678纳米单色激光的漫射,近乎均匀的泛光引入其使用者头皮的发根和毛囊深处。沿着中央脊柱的花瓣形状被深深地切入柔性印刷电路的侧边缘,以使其能够被适形并固定到半球形圆顶中并且在外壳内部附接有数十个塑料按扣。这内部连接到可充电电池和电源控制器。沿着边缘附接有与凹入下侧匹配的保护性透明覆盖物。