其他题名: LD module cooling device and laser apparatus

摘要: An LD module cooling device includes, in a cooling plate, common flow paths that supply/drain a cooling medium in parallel to/from a plurality of cooling portion flow paths that correspond to a plurality of LD modules, in which the cooling portion flow path is a thin layer flow path having a flow path height and a flow path width that are constant in at least a majority of a flow path length, a rectangular shape of the cooling portion flow path defined by the dimensions flow path length×flow path width overlaps with at least the majority of a main contact surface between the cooling plate and the LD modules as viewed from a front surface of the cooling plate, the flow path height of the cooling portion flow path satisfies at least either one of a condition that flow path height is 1/20 or less of the flow path length and the flow path width, and a condition that the flow path height is 0.5 mm or less, and pressure loss of a cooling medium in the cooling portion flow path is greater than pressure loss of a cooling medium in the common flow paths.

其他摘要: LD模块冷却装置在冷却板中包括公共流动路径,所述公共流动路径与多个冷却部分流动路径平行地供应/排出冷却介质,所述多个冷却部分流动路径对应于多个LD模块,其中冷却部分流动路径薄层流动路径具有在流动路径长度的至少大部分中恒定的流动路径高度和流动路径宽度,由尺寸流动路径长度×流动路径宽度限定的冷却部分流动路径的矩形形状当从冷却板的前表面观察时,冷却板和LD模块之间的至少大部分主接触表面重叠,冷却部分流动路径的流动路径高度满足流动条件中的至少任一个。路径高度为流路长度和流路宽度的1/20以下,流路高度为0.5mm以下的条件,冷却部流路中的冷却介质的压力损失大于公共流动路径中的冷却介质的压力损失。