其他题名: Light guide arrangement for a mobile communications device for optical data transmission, mobile communications device and method for optical data transmission

摘要: A light guide arrangement for a mobile communications device for optical data transmission by an optoelectronic interface component of the communications device is provided. The light guide arrangement includes a light guide body with a greatest extent in the principal light guiding direction, a first optical coupling member for coupling the optoelectronic interface component to the light guide body, a second optical coupling member with a first lens element that has a first optical axis transverse to the principal light guiding direction and with a first optical deflection element arranged along the first optical axis, and a third optical coupling member with a second lens element that has a second optical axis transverse to the principal light guiding direction and with a second optical deflection element arranged along the second optical axis. The second optical axis differs from the first optical axis.

其他摘要: 提供了一种用于移动通信设备的光导装置,用于通过通信设备的光电接口部件进行光学数据传输。光导装置包括在主光导方向上具有最大范围的光导体,用于将光电接口部件耦合到光导体的第一光学耦合构件,具有第一透镜元件的第二光学耦合构件第一光轴横向于主光导方向并且具有沿第一光轴设置的第一光学偏转元件,第三光学耦合构件具有第二透镜元件,第二光学元件具有横向于主光导方向的第二光轴并且具有第二光学轴沿第二光轴设置的第二光学偏转元件。第二光轴与第一光轴不同。