Optical component packaging structure

其他题名: Optical component packaging structure

摘要: The instant disclosure provides an optical component packaging structure which includes a far-infrared sensor chip, a first metal layer, a packaging housing and a covering member. The far-infrared sensor chip includes a semiconductor substrate and a semiconductor stack structure. The semiconductor substrate has a first surface, a second surface which is opposite to the first surface, and a cavity. The semiconductor stack structure is disposed on the first surface of the semiconductor substrate, and a part of the semiconductor stack structure is located above the cavity. The first metal layer is disposed on the second surface of the semiconductor substrate, the packaging housing is used to encapsulate the far-infrared sensor chip and expose at least a part of the far-infrared sensor chip, and the covering member is disposed above the semiconductor stack structure.

其他摘要: 本公开提供了一种光学部件封装结构,其包括远红外传感器芯片,第一金属层,封装壳体和覆盖构件。远红外传感器芯片包括半导体衬底和半导体堆叠结构。半导体衬底具有第一表面,与第一表面相对的第二表面以及空腔。半导体堆叠结构设置在半导体衬底的第一表面上,并且半导体堆叠结构的一部分位于腔上方。第一金属层设置在半导体衬底的第二表面上,封装壳体用于封装远红外传感器芯片并暴露至少一部分远红外传感器芯片,并且覆盖构件设置在半导体器件的上方。半导体堆叠结构。