其他题名: Multi-channel optical transmitter-receiver assembly

摘要: An optical transmitter-receiver assembly includes an optical transmitter-receiver device coupled via first optical fiber to optical splitter, plurality of second optical fibers each having a first end and a second end. The first ends is coupled to the optical splitter, the second ends are respectively coupled to plurality of optical connectors. The optical transmitter-receiver device includes main body and rubber sleeve. Space in the main body is divided into top portion and bottom portion by partition. Receiver is disposed in the top portion and coupled via fiber array to the first optical fiber. The receiver coupled via amplifier to flexible circuit board. Plurality of coaxial lasers is disposed in the bottom portion. Each of the plurality of coaxial lasers has an emitting end coupled to the first fiber, and the plurality of coaxial lasers coupled via inflexible circuit board to flexible circuit board.

其他摘要: 一种光发射器 - 接收器组件包括经由第一光纤耦合到光分路器的光发射器 - 接收器装置,多个第二光纤,每个第二光纤具有第一端和第二端。第一端耦合到光分路器,第二端分别耦合到多个光连接器。光收发装置包括主体和橡胶套。主体中的空间通过分隔被分成顶部和底部。接收器设置在顶部部分中并且经由光纤阵列耦合到第一光纤。接收器经由放大器耦合到柔性电路板。多个同轴激光器设置在底部。多个同轴激光器中的每一个具有耦合到第一光纤的发射端,并且多个同轴激光器经由非柔性电路板耦合到柔性电路板。