Optical transmitter module

其他题名: Optical transmitter module

摘要: Provided is an optical transmitter module. The optical transmitter module includes a package including a lower substrate and a side substrate in which a through hole is formed, and a feed-through block coupled to the side substrate in which the through hole is formed. The feed-through block includes a feed-through substrate, at least one lead pin penetrating the feed-through substrate and coupled to the feed-through substrate, a base substrate formed to extend from the feed-through substrate in a direction in which the at least one lead pin is coupled, and a dielectric substrate formed between the at least one lead pin and the base substrate protruding from the feed-through substrate. Therefore, it is possible to improve the quality of a signal transmitted by the optical transmitter module.

其他摘要: 提供一种光发射器模块。光发射器模块包括:封装,包括下基板和侧基板,其中形成有通孔;以及馈通块,其耦合到其中形成有通孔的侧基板。馈通块包括馈通衬底,至少一个穿透馈通衬底并耦合到馈通衬底的引脚,形成为从馈通衬底沿着穿透衬底的方向延伸的基础衬底。至少一个引脚被耦合,并且介电基板形成在所述至少一个引脚和从所述馈通基板突出的所述基础基板之间。因此,可以改善由光发射器模块发送的信号的质量。