其他题名: Cooling module for laser, fabricating method thereof, and semiconductor laser fabricated from the module

摘要: A cooling module for fabricating a liquid-cooled semiconductor laser, a fabricating method, and a semiconductor laser fabricated from the module are provided, wherein the cooling module for a laser makes use of a liquid cooling plate provided with radiating fins to cool the semiconductor chip. After replacement of the traditional micro-channel structure with the radiating fin structure, the cooling module effectively reduces the resistance to flow of the cooling liquid, remarkably lowers the pressure decrease of the cooling liquid, makes it easier to seal the cooling liquid, provides stronger heat dissipating capability, effectively prolongs the lifetime of the semiconductor laser, and enhances the output power and reliability of the semiconductor laser, alongside the advantages of simple fabrication and low production cost.

其他摘要: 提供一种用于制造液冷半导体激光器的冷却模块,制造方法以及由该模块制造的半导体激光器,其中用于激光器的冷却模块利用设置有散热片的液体冷却板来冷却半导体芯片。采用散热片结构更换传统微通道结构后,冷却模块有效降低了冷却液的流动阻力,显着降低了冷却液的压力降低,使冷却液更容易密封,提供更强散热能力,有效延长半导体激光器的寿命,提高半导体激光器的输出功率和可靠性,同时具有制造简单,生产成本低的优点。