Dicing die bond film

其他题名: Dicing die bond film

摘要: The present invention provides a dicing die bond film in which peeling electrification hardly occurs and which has good tackiness and workability. The dicing die bond film of the present invention is a dicing die bond film including a dicing film and a thermosetting type die bond film provided thereon, wherein the thermosetting type die bond film contains conductive particles, the volume resistivity of the thermosetting type die bond film is 1×10−6 Ω·cm or more and 1×10−3 Ω·cm or less, and the tensile storage modulus of the thermosetting type die bond film at −20° C. before thermal curing is 0.1 to 10 GPa.

其他摘要: 本发明提供一种切割模片接合膜,其中几乎不发生剥离带电并且具有良好的粘着性和可加工性。本发明的切割模片粘合膜是包括切割膜和设置在其上的热固型芯片粘合膜的切割模片粘合膜,其中热固型芯片粘合膜包含导电颗粒,热固型芯片粘合膜的体积电阻率是1×10 -6 Ω·cm以上且1×10 -3 Ω·cm以下,热固型芯片接合薄膜的拉伸储能模量为:热固化前的-20℃是0.1至10GPa。