Light emitting diode device

其他题名: Light emitting diode device

摘要: A light emitting diode device is disclosed, and the light emitting diode device includes a base, a substrate, a lead frame, a chip, a first mixed layer and a second mixed layer. The first mixed layer and the second mixed layer respectively contain a glue and a thermal conductance insulating material, such as diamond carbon, diamond-like carbon or ceramic. The substrate and the lead frame are set on the base. The first mixed layer is formed between the chip and the substrate to fix the chip and strengthen heat dissipation. The second mixed layer is covered on the substrate and the chip to reduce the difference of the refraction index such that the total internal reflection angle is wider and the emitting efficiency is enhanced.

其他摘要: 本发明公开了一种发光二极管器件,该发光二极管器件包括基底,基板,引线框架,芯片,第一混合层和第二混合层。第一混合层和第二混合层分别包含胶和导热绝缘材料,例如金刚石碳,类金刚石碳或陶瓷。基板和引线框架设置在基座上。在芯片和基板之间形成第一混合层,以固定芯片并加强散热。第二混合层覆盖在基板和芯片上,以减小折射率的差异,使得全内反射角更宽并且发射效率提高。