其他题名: Electronic device having optical data connection of movable housing parts

摘要: The present invention provides an electronic device comprising two or more housing parts which are movable in relation to each other with an optical arrangement enabling optical data communication between electronic components located in the housing parts. The device according to the invention comprises a first housing part comprising first electronic components, a second housing part comprising second electronic components, wherein said first housing part and said second housing part are movably connected and capable of taking at least a first and a second position in relation to each other, a first optoelectronic device connected with said first electronic components, a second optoelectronic device connected with said second electronic components, and a first light duct, and a second light duct, wherein said first light duct is arranged to provide a first light path optically coupling said optoelectronic devices in said first position, and said second light duct is arranged to provide a second light path optically coupling said optoelectronic devices in said second position.

其他摘要: 本发明提供了一种电子设备,其包括两个或更多个壳体部分,这些壳体部分可相对于彼此移动,并具有光学布置,使得能够在位于壳体部分中的电子部件之间进行光学数据通根据本发明的装置包括包括第一电子部件的第一壳体部分,包括第二电子部件的第二壳体部分,其中所述第一壳体部分和所述第二壳体部分可移动地连接并且能够采取至少第一和第二位置相对于彼此,第一光电装置与所述第一电子元件连接,第二光电装置与所述第二电子元件连接,第一光导管和第二光导管,其中所述第一光导管设置成提供第一光路在所述第一位置光学耦合所述光电器件,并且所述第二光管布置成提供在所述第二位置光学耦合所述光电器件的第二光路。