其他题名: Light-emitting devices and related systems

摘要: Light-emitting devices can include a package that supports one or more light-emitting die (e.g., light-emitting diode die, laser diode die) and which can ensure mechanically stability, can facilitate electrical and/or thermal coupling with light-emitting die, and can manipulate the manner by which light generated by the die is emitted out of the light-emitting device. The package can also facilitate the integration of the light-emitting devices in various components and systems. For example, suitable packages may facilitate the use of light-emitting devices in components and systems such as light-emitting panel assemblies, LCD back lighting, general lighting, decorative or display lighting, automotive lighting, and other types of lighting components and systems.

其他摘要: 发光装置可包括支撑一个或多个发光管芯(例如,发光二极管管芯,激光二极管管芯)并且可确保机械稳定性的封装,可促进与发光管芯的电耦合和/或热耦合并且可以操纵由模具产生的光从发光装置发出的方式。该封装还可以促进发光器件在各种部件和系统中的集成。例如,合适的封装可以有助于在诸如发光面板组件,LCD背面照明,普通照明,装饰或显示照明,汽车照明以及其他类型的照明组件和系统的组件和系统中使用发光设备。