Micro-scale cooling element

其他题名: Micro-scale cooling element

摘要: The invention relates to a micro-scale cooling element (1) having a mounting surface (2) for a constituent part, in particular a semiconductor component, that is to be cooled, which element is configured, in particular, cuboidally and has in the interior a micro-scale cooling structure (3) that is connected via connecting conduits (4) to at least one inflow opening (5) and at least one outflow opening (6) through which a cooling medium is conveyable to and dischargeable from the micro-scale structure (3), the micro-scale cooling element having a monolithic structure.

其他摘要: 微型冷却元件技术领域本发明涉及一种微型冷却元件( 1 ),其具有用于待冷却的组成部件,特别是半导体部件的安装表面( 2)。 ,该元件特别是长方体地构造并且在内部具有微尺度冷却结构( 3 ),其通过连接导管( 4 )连接至少一个流入口( 5 )和至少一个流出口( 6 ),冷却介质可通过该流出口输送到微尺度结构并从微尺度结构中排出( 3 ),微尺度冷却元件具有整体结构。