其他题名: Intensity modulated fiber optic static pressure sensor system

摘要: A fiber optic sensor for measuring static pressure includes a cartridge housing having an end that is exposed to the atmosphere, a thin flexible membrane covering the exposed end of the cartridge housing such that the flexible membrane has an exposed side and a protected side, and a fiber bundle disposed within the cartridge housing, the fiber bundle comprising at least one fiber having a first polished end for transmitting light toward the membrane and a second end for being coupled to a light source or a receiver, the housing arranged to maintain the membrane at a distance from the first end of the fiber in a direction along a fiber axis, with free space between the first fiber end and the protected side of the flexible membrane.

其他摘要: 一种用于测量静压的光纤传感器,包括:盒壳体,其具有暴露于大气的端部;薄的柔性膜,覆盖盒壳体的暴露端,使得柔性膜具有暴露侧和受保护侧,以及纤维束设置在盒壳体内,该纤维束包括至少一根纤维,该纤维具有用于将光传递到膜的第一抛光端和用于连接到光源或接收器的第二端,该壳体设置成将膜保持在在沿着光纤轴的方向上距光纤的第一端的距离,在第一光纤端和柔性膜的受保护侧之间具有自由空间。