其他题名: Optoelectronic coupling arrangement and transceiver with such an optoelectronic coupling arrangement

摘要: An optoelectronic coupling arrangement including a package with electrical terminals, integrated in which are at least one optoelectronic transmitting component and at least one optoelectronic receiving component, which are encapsulated in the package with a non-transparent casting material; and an optomechanical coupling block, which includes a transparent plastic and integrated in which are mechanical aligning structure for attaching an optical connector. In this case, the optomechanical coupling block is connected to the package and at least two optical channels are provided in the package and the optomechanical coupling block for coupling light on the one hand between the at least one optoelectronic transmitting component and an optical connector to be attached and on the other hand between the at least one optoelectronic receiving component and an optical connector to be attached. Furthermore, the invention relates a transceiver with such an optoelectronic coupling arrangement.

其他摘要: 一种光电耦合装置,包括具有电端子的封装,其中集成有至少一个光电传输部件和至少一个光电接收部件,所述光电传输部件和至少一个光电接收部件用不透明的铸造材料封装在封装中。光机械耦合块,包括透明塑料,并集成在其中,用于连接光学连接器的机械对准结构。在这种情况下,光机械耦合块连接到封装,并且在封装和光机械耦合块中提供至少两个光学通道,用于一方面在至少一个光电发射部件和光学连接器之间耦合光。另一方面,所述至少一个光电接收元件和待连接的光学连接器之间连接。此外,本发明涉及具有这种光电耦合装置的收发器。