其他题名: Arrangement for multiplexing and/or demultiplexing optical signals having a plurality of wavelengths

摘要: An arrangement for multiplexing and/or demultiplexing optical signals having a plurality of wavelengths, including a multiplex body having two parallel surfaces between which light is reflected back and forth and in this case is coupled in or out in a wavelength-dependent manner, and structures for coupling optical signals into or out of the multiplex body. According to the invention, the structures for coupling optical signals into or out of the multiplex body have a plurality of essentially structurally identical subassemblies, each subassembly having an optoelectronic transducer and an associated optical system, by which light having a wavelength is respectively coupled into or out of the multiplex body.

其他摘要: 用于多路复用和/或多路分解具有多个波长的光信号的装置,包括具有两个平行表面的多路复用本体,在这两个平行表面之间来回反射光并且在这种情况下以波长相关的方式耦合输入或输出,以及结构用于将光信号耦合进出多路复用体。根据本发明,用于将光信号耦合到多路复用体中或从多路复用体耦合出的结构具有多个基本上结构相同的子组件,每个子组件具有光电换能器和相关的光学系统,通过该光学系统,具有波长的光分别耦合到或走出多元化的机构。