其他题名: Laser module and production process thereof

摘要: In a disclosed laser module, a usage amount of organic adhesive is set to no more than 0 g/ml. Thus, an equilibrium density of outgas components from the adhesive after an air removal treatment is less than 1000 ppm. In another laser module, a heat sink at which a semiconductor laser element is adhered on a submount, an electrode terminal wire-connected with the laser element, a photodiode wire-connected with the electrode terminal, and a zeolite adsorbent are fixedly provided on a stem. These are ring-welded in a container in a dry air atmosphere (80% nitrogen, 20% oxygen). In still another laser module, sixteen multiplexed lasers are disposed in a container. The container is connected with an air circulation apparatus, which is provided with a filter for removing contaminants, a rotary pump for circulating inert gas, and a valve for controlling replenishment of the gas.

其他摘要: 在公开的激光模块中,有机粘合剂的使用量设定为不大于0g / ml。因此,空气去除处理后来自粘合剂的排气组分的平衡密度小于1000ppm。在另一个激光模块中,半导体激光元件粘附在子安装座上的散热器,与激光元件导线连接的电极端子,与电极端子导线连接的光电二极管,以及沸石吸附剂固定地设置在干。它们在干燥空气(80%氮气,20%氧气)中在容器中环焊。在另一个激光器模块中,十六个多路复用激光器设置在容器中。该容器与空气循环装置连接,该空气循环装置设有用于去除污染物的过滤器,用于循环惰性气体的旋转泵,以及用于控制气体补充的阀。