其他题名: Ultraviolet electroluminescent element and laser luminescent element

摘要: An EL element and a laser luminescent element are capable of emitting ultraviolet rays with high wavelength purity. The ultraviolet electroluminescent element includes a thin film made from one of a polymer and an oligomer in which the elements, selected from Si, Ge, Sn, and Pb, and directly bonded. The elements selected may be the same as or different from each other. The film is disposed between two electrodes. At least one of the electrodes is transparent. The laser luminescent element includes a thin film made from one of a polymer and an oligomer in which the elements selected from Si, Ge, Sn, and Pb, are directly bonded, and is disposed between two electrodes. The elements may be the same as or different from each other.

其他摘要: EL元件和激光发光元件能够发射具有高波长纯度的紫外线。紫外电致发光元件包括由聚合物和低聚物之一制成的薄膜,其中元素选自Si,Ge,Sn和Pb,并直接键合。所选择的元素可以彼此相同或不同。薄膜设置在两个电极之间。至少一个电极是透明的。激光发光元件包括由聚合物和低聚物之一制成的薄膜,其中选自Si,Ge,Sn和Pb的元素直接键合,并且设置在两个电极之间。这些元素可以彼此相同或不同。