保護膜形成用材料

其他题名: 保護膜形成用材料

摘要: PURPOSE:To obtain the title material improved in resistance to a highly concentrated aqueous alkaline solution by mixing a glycidyl compound with a compound having a glycidyl-reactive substituent and a specified compound having a heterocyclic structure. CONSTITUTION:100 pts.wt. compound having at least one glycidyl group in the molecule, desirably a compound of the formula (wherein R, R, R and R are each H or methyl; R, R and R are each H, 1-12C alkyl or an aromatic group; R is phenyl or a pyrrolidone residue; l is 1 or greater; and m, n and k are each 0 or greater) is mixed with 1-100 pts.wt. compound having a glycidyl- reactive substituent [e.g. trimellitic acid (anhydride)], desirably a polyvalent compound, 0.01--1 pt.wt. compound having a heterocyclic structure containing a sec. nitrogen atom and/or a tert. nitrogen atom, desirably an imidazole derivative and optionally a solvent, a surfactant, a silane coupling agent, etc.

其他摘要: 目的:通过将缩水甘油基化合物与具有缩水甘油基反应性取代基的化合物和具有杂环结构的特定化合物混合,获得对高浓度碱性水溶液的抗性提高的标题材料。组成:100 pts.wt.在分子中具有至少一个缩水甘油基的化合物,理想地是下式的化合物(其中R 1,R 2,R 4和R 7各自为H或甲基; R 3,R 和R6各自为H,1-12C烷基或芳族基团; R8为苯基或吡咯烷酮残基; l为1或更大;并且m,n和k各自为0或更大)与1-100 pts.wt混合。具有缩水甘油基反应性取代基的化合物[例如偏苯三酸(酸酐)],理想的是多价化合物,0.01-1重量%。具有含有sec的杂环结构的化合物。氮原子和/或叔丁基。氮原子,理想地是咪唑衍生物和任选的溶剂,表面活性剂,硅烷偶联剂等。