其他题名: Laser power measuring jig for optical disk unit

摘要: A laser power measuring jig is adapted for use in measuring a laser power of a laser beam which is emitted from an optical head of an optical disk unit which records and/or reproduces information on and/or from a medium. The laser power measuring jig supplies power information related to the laser power of the laser beam to a power meter which measures the laser power. The laser power measuring jig includes a main jig body which has a size and a shape which are approximately the same as those of the medium, and this main jig body is loaded into the optical disk unit. The laser power measuring jig also includes a mechanism for outputting the power information outside the optical disk unit and supplying the laser power information to the power meter when the main jig body is loaded into the optical disk unit.

其他摘要: 激光功率测量夹具适用于测量激光束的激光功率,该激光束从光盘单元的光学头发射,该光学头在介质上和/或从介质上记录和/或再现信息。激光功率测量夹具将与激光束的激光功率相关的功率信息提供给测量激光功率的功率计。激光功率测量夹具包括主夹具本体,该主夹具本体的尺寸和形状与介质的大小和形状大致相同,并且该主夹具本体装载到光盘单元中。激光功率测量夹具还包括用于输出光盘单元外部的功率信息并在主夹具主体装入光盘单元时将功率信息提供给功率计的机构。