其他题名: Luminaire and method of manufacturing luminaire

摘要: A luminaire including a wavelength converter and a method of manufacturing the luminaire are provided. The wavelength converter radiates, based on a laser light beam, a light beam having a wavelength different from the laser light beam. The method of measuring the luminaire includes measuring wavelengths of laser light beams oscillated by a plurality of laser elements to identify main wavelengths of the plurality of laser elements, storing association information between main wavelength information items indicating the main wavelengths identified and element information items identifying the plurality of laser elements corresponding to the main wavelengths identified, selecting a combination of laser elements having a composite wavelength falling within a predetermined range, from the plurality of laser elements, based on the association information, and arranging optical paths to irradiate a same area of the wavelength converter with the laser light beams of the combination of laser elements selected.

其他摘要: 提供一种包括波长转换器的灯具和制造该灯具的方法。波长转换器基于激光束辐射具有与激光束不同的波长的光束。测量照明设备的方法包括测量由多个激光元件振荡的激光束的波长,以识别多个激光元件的主波长,存储指示所识别的主波长的主波长信息项和识别所述主波长的元素信息项之间的关联信息。多个激光元件对应于所识别的主波长,从多个激光元件中选择具有落在预定范围内的复合波长的激光元件的组合,基于关联信息,并且布置光路以照射相同的区域。波长转换器与激光元件的组合选择激光光束。