其他题名: Kühlkörper und Verfahren zur Herstellung desselben

摘要: A method for producing a heat sink for cooling a semiconductor device including forming plural base members, the base member being each in plate or block-shape, the base member each having paths shaped on one or both sides of surfaces thereof, and the base member each having connecting regions on one or both sides of surfaces thereof, coating a coating layer of Au onto the base members, putting a solder of Sn or Au-Sn alloy onto connecting regions, the connecting region being coated with the coating layer of Au, assembling the base members together such that the base members are bonding to each other at the connecting region and the paths shaped on each of the surfaces of the base members form a communicating flow path for a cooling medium inside the bonded base members, and heating to diffuse Sn from the solder of Sn or Au-Sn alloy into the coating layer of Au, and to make a bond layer of alloy containing at least 91 wt % of Au and at most 9 wt % of Sn, the bond layer being interposed between connecting regions to which the base member each connects.

其他摘要: 一种用于制造用于冷却半导体器件的散热器的方法,包括形成多个基部构件,所述基部构件均为板状或块状,所述基部构件均具有在其表面的一侧或两侧上成形的路径,以及所述基部构件每个在其表面的一侧或两侧上具有连接区域,在基底构件上涂覆Au涂层,将Sn或Au-Sn合金的焊料放置在连接区域上,连接区域涂覆有Au的涂层,将基部构件组装在一起使得基部构件在连接区域处彼此结合,并且在基部构件的每个表面上成形的路径形成用于在结合的基部构件内部的冷却介质的连通流动路径,并且加热到将Sn或Au-Sn合金的焊料中的Sn扩散到Au的涂层中,并且为了形成含有至少91wt%的Au和至多9wt%的Sn的合金的接合层,所述接合层被插入在每个连接基座构件的连接区域之间。