其他题名: Semiconductor laser device, and image forming apparatus

摘要: A semiconductor device includes a semiconductor laser chip having a first light-emitting surface which is formed on one end face of the semiconductor laser chip and which outputs a plurality of front beams, and a second light-emitting surface which is formed on an end face opposite to the first light-emitting surface and which outputs a plurality of back beams corresponding to the plurality of front beams. A photodetector is so formed on the semiconductor laser device as to face the second light-emitting surface of the semiconductor laser chip. The photodetector has a plurality of photodetecting portions for independently detecting the plurality of back beams output from the second light-emitting surface. The photodetector is in tight contact with the second light-emitting surface of the semiconductor laser chip.

其他摘要: 一种半导体器件,包括:半导体激光器芯片,具有形成在半导体激光器芯片的一个端面上并且输出多个前梁的第一发光表面;以及形成在端面上的第二发光表面与第一发光表面相对并且输出与多个前光束相对应的多个后光束。在半导体激光器件上形成光电探测器,使其面对半导体激光器芯片的第二发光表面。光电检测器具有多个光电检测部分,用于独立地检测从第二发光表面输出的多个后光束。光电探测器与半导体激光器芯片的第二发光表面紧密接触。