其他题名: Laser power monitor circuit used in a magneto-optical disk device

摘要: A laser power monitor circuit for monitoring the power of a laser used in a magneto-optical disk device and other related devices. In order to provide marks in the recording medium, a write power of the laser is required, and in between the marks, the laser is to have a pedestal power. During recording on the magneto-optical disk, recording corrections are performed at the start of the pedestal power and write power of the laser to provide marks in the recording medium which are properly shaped. The laser power monitor circuit accurately monitors the power of the laser light on a recording medium and includes a reverse correction circuit to provide reverse correction of the recording corrected values among the monitored values of laser power to bring the laser to the appropriate write power or pedestal power.

其他摘要: 一种激光功率监视电路,用于监视在磁光盘装置和其它相关装置中使用的激光的功率。为了在记录介质中提供标记,需要激光的写入功率,并且在标记之间,激光器具有基座功率。在磁光盘上记录期间,在基座电源的开始和激光器的写入功率下执行记录校正,以在记录介质中提供适当形状的标记。激光功率监视电路精确地监视激光在记录介质上的功率,并包括反向校正电路,以提供激光功率监视值中的记录校正值的反向校正,以使激光器达到适当的写入功率或基座。功率。