レーザ用高周波電源の制御方法

摘要: PURPOSE:To widely set a laser processing condition and to perform an excellent processing by controlling ON, OFF a pulse oscillation by a high frequency inverter, and controlling a feedback by dividing to the times of ON and OFF of pulse oscillations by a switching circuit. CONSTITUTION:Since a feedback switching circuit 17 and an output pair voltage comparator 19 are provided in an output controller 7, when a command pulse is ON, an error signal between a command current compared by a comparator and an output current is passed through an electronic switch S3 to control a switching transistor Tr1 of a converter 3 through a PWM circuit. When the pulse is OFF, an error signal of an output voltage E2 of a converter compared by the comparator 19 is passed through an electronic switch S4 to similarly control the transistor Tr Thus, even if the ON, OFF of the pulse are controlled by the inverter, a feedback loop is normally operated. In this manner, a pulse of a rectangular wave having no unsharpness up to several kHz can be output, and hence a processing condition can be widely set to perform an excellent processing.

其他摘要: 目的:通过高频逆变器控制ON,OFF脉冲振荡,通过开关电路分割脉冲振荡的ON和OFF次数来控制反馈,从而广泛设定激光加工条件并进行优异的加工。组成:由于反馈切换电路17和输出对电压比较器19设置在输出控制器7中,当命令脉冲为ON时,比较器比较的命令电流和输出电流之间的误差信号通过电子开关S3通过PWM电路控制转换器3的开关晶体管Tr1。当脉冲为OFF时,由比较器19比较的转换器的输出电压E2的误差信号通过电子开关S4以类似地控制晶体管Tr1。因此,即使通过逆变器控制脉冲的ON,OFF,也可以正常操作反馈回路。以这种方式,可以输出不具有高达几kHz的不清晰度的矩形波的脉冲,因此可以广泛地设置处理条件以执行优异的处理。