其他题名: Light power control circuit for a semiconductor light-emitting element

摘要: A light power control circuit by which a stable writing without any influence of a high-frequency current on writing data is enabled by performing superposition of the high-frequency signal on a drive current of a laser diode only during a reading mode, and by inhibiting the superposition of the high-frequency current during a writing mode. In a further embodiment having a construction in which a writing drive current is superposed on a reading drive signal in the form of pulses and a voltage proportional to a writing power is subtracted from an error signal in a servo system, an influences of a writing data component on the operation of the servo system is eliminated by effecting a level shift to the voltage by a predetermined level and subtracting the voltage after the level shift from the error signal.

其他摘要: 一种光功率控制电路,通过在读取模式期间仅通过在激光二极管的驱动电流上叠加高频信号,并且通过抑制来实现稳定写入而不受高频电流对写入数据的影响。写入模式期间高频电流的叠加。在另一实施例中,具有这样的结构,其中写入驱动电流以脉冲的形式叠加在读取驱动信号上,并且从伺服系统中的误差信号中减去与写入功率成比例的电压,写入数据的影响通过将电压电平移位预定电平并从电平偏移中减去误差信号之后的电压来消除伺服系统操作的分量。