其他题名: Optical read unit for reading a moving information carrier, in particular for reading a video disc

摘要: An optical read unit for reading radiation-reflecting video discs comprises a semiconductor laser which with the aid of a scan wobbler and a focussing wobbler is moved at high frequency in two directions relative to the video disc, a radial direction for tracking purposes and a direction normal to the disc for the purpose of automatic focussing. The semiconductor diode laser is mounted on a metal radiation source carrier which is connected to a heat sink for carrying off the heat with a low temperature gradient, and is driven by piezo-electric plates.

其他摘要: 用于读取辐射反射视频盘的光学读取单元包括半导体激光器,其借助于扫描摆动器和聚焦摇摆器在相对于视频盘的两个方向上以高频率移动,径向方向用于跟踪目的和方向光盘正常,用于自动聚焦。半导体二极管激光器安装在金属辐射源载体上,该金属辐射源载体连接到散热器以便以低温梯度传导热量,并且由压电板驱动。