其他题名: Objective lens driving apparatus, optical pickup

摘要: High-performance and reliable objective lens driving apparatus and optical pickup wherein the tilt of an objective lens relative to an optical disc is suppressed are provided. The optical pickup is equipped with a semiconductor laser, an electro-optic component, and the objective lens driving apparatus. In this optical pickup, the objective lens driving apparatus is comprised of: a moving part including an objective lens, a holder that holds the objective lens, a focusing coil, and a tracking coil; a holding member for elastic support members that couples together multiple elastic support members providing elastic support on a fixed part and the moving part and is mounted on the moving part; the elastic support members that elastically support the moving part from the fixed part; and the fixed part. The holding member for elastic support members mounted on the moving part and the holder that holds the objective lens are joined together by fitting together a concavity and a convexity.

其他摘要: 提供了高性能且可靠的物镜驱动装置和光学拾取器,其中物镜相对于光盘的倾斜得到抑制。光学拾取器配备有半导体激光器,电光组件和物镜驱动装置。在该光学拾取器中,物镜驱动装置包括:包括物镜的移动部分,保持物镜的支架,聚焦线圈和跟踪线圈;弹性支撑构件的保持构件,其将多个弹性支撑构件连接在一起,所述弹性支撑构件在固定部分和移动部分上提供弹性支撑,并且安装在移动部分上;弹性支撑构件,其从固定部分弹性地支撑移动部分;和固定部分。用于安装在移动部件上的弹性支撑构件的保持构件和保持物镜的保持器通过将凹面和凸起配合在一起而连接在一起。