Optical disc apparatus

其他题名: Optical disc apparatus

摘要: An optical disc apparatus includes a laser diode, a first optical component which branches beams from the laser diode into a first beam and a second beam, an objective lens which focuses the first beam on an optical information recording medium, an actuator which drives the objective lens in an optical axis direction, a reference mirror provided in an optical path of the second beam, an optical path length varying unit which varies an optical path length of the second beam, a first photo detector, a second photo detector, a second optical component which branches beams obtained by combining the first beam which is reflected by the optical information recording medium and the second beam which is reflected by the reference mirror and which makes the branched beams incident on the first and second photo detectors, and a signal processing part.

其他摘要: 一种光盘装置,包括激光二极管,将来自激光二极管的光束分支成第一光束和第二光束的第一光学元件,将第一光束聚焦在光学信息记录介质上的物镜,驱动物镜的致动器光轴方向的透镜,设置在第二光束的光路中的参考镜,改变第二光束的光路长度的光路长度改变单元,第一光电检测器,第二光电检测器,第二光学元件分支通过组合由光学信息记录介质反射的第一光束和由参考镜反射的第二光束并使分支光束入射在第一和第二光电探测器上而获得的光束的部件,以及信号处理部分。