其他题名: Dot projector with automatic power control

摘要: A dot projector with automatic power control includes a housing covering a substrate with an installing space and a platform therein, an automatic power control integrated circuit, a photodiode and a reflector disposed under the platform of the housing, a collimator disposed in the installing space of the housing and a diffractive optical element bonded on the platform of the housing. Whereby a laser diode emits a laser light to the reflector for the laser light to be reflected perpendicularly through the collimator to the diffractive optical element; then the diffractive optical element produces a plurality of light spots and the a stray light is also produced from the laser light. The photodiode of the automatic power control integrated circuit then detects the stray light and produces a feedback signal transmitted back to the laser diode for adjustment of the laser emission power in order to control the light spots produced by the diffractive optical element.

其他摘要: 一种具有自动功率控制的点投影仪,包括:壳体,覆盖基板,具有安装空间和平台,自动功率控制集成电路,光电二极管和设置在壳体平台下方的反射器,准直器设置在安装空间中。壳体和结合在壳体平台上的衍射光学元件。由此,激光二极管向反射器发射激光,使激光垂直地通过准直器反射到衍射光学元件;然后,衍射光学元件产生多个光点,并且还从激光产生杂散光。然后,自动功率控制集成电路的光电二极管检测杂散光并产生传输回激光二极管的反馈信号,以调节激光发射功率,以便控制由衍射光学元件产生的光斑。