其他题名: Chip on carrier

摘要: A chip may include a first substantially planar isolation layer with a first surface and a second surface opposite the first surface. The chip may include a first substantially planar conduction layer with a first surface positioned adjacent to the second surface of the first isolation layer and a second surface opposite the first surface. The chip may include a second substantially planar isolation layer with a first surface positioned adjacent to the second surface of the first conduction layer and a second surface opposite the first surface. The chip may include a second conduction layer etched on the second surface of the second isolation layer. The second conduction layer may include an anode trace, a cathode trace, and an optical transmitter positioned on the cathode trace. The chip may include one or more vias through the second isolation layer electrically coupling the anode trace with the first conduction layer.

其他摘要: 芯片可以包括第一基本上平面的隔离层,其具有第一表面和与第一表面相对的第二表面。芯片可以包括第一基本上平面的导电层,其具有与第一隔离层的第二表面相邻定位的第一表面和与第一表面相对的第二表面。芯片可以包括第二基本上平面的隔离层,其具有邻近第一导电层的第二表面定位的第一表面和与第一表面相对的第二表面。芯片可以包括蚀刻在第二隔离层的第二表面上的第二导电层。第二导电层可以包括阳极迹线,阴极迹线和位于阴极迹线上的光发射器。芯片可以包括穿过第二隔离层的一个或多个通孔,其将阳极迹线与第一导电层电耦合。